Data Cabling and Network Wiring Installation Services

Poor cabling = more downtime = more time wasted. And time is money. Don’t get tangled up with downtime that comes from poor data and network wiring. Structured cabling ensures that your system runs as fast as it should, and that those who depend on it remain productive.

network cable with high tech technology color background

Full-Scale Network Cabling Solutions

You have needs, we have solutions. Whether its running demarcation points for your new ISP, adding network capabilities to your new building, running a site survey, or preparing the network infrastructure for a remote satellite office, All IT Supported has your back.

We offer data cabling and network wiring solutions that will meet your voice and data network requirements. Our nationwide team of 150 primary service engineers and field technicians will cater to all your structured cabling needs

CA-Approved Cabling Solution

All projects handled by All IT’s nationwide network service team meet TIA/EIA-568 C, IEEE, and BICSI guidelines for high-quality structured cabling installations.

We Design, Install, and Maintain

We will help you design and build a network infrastructure that is efficient, aesthetically clean, and meets your firm’s requirements. We offer cabling solutions for your infrastructure. 

Once your infrastructure is complete, we will keep in touch to provide authorized service to make sure your system is at peak performance. Our factory-trained engineers and technicians are always available, whether for routine maintenance and emergency repairs, or for full-scale WAN or LAN installations for your other branches.

NETWORK CABLING SERVICES OFFERED

Cable installations

Quality cabling installations for your indoor fiber, copper, and phone cables.

Data Center construction

Sourcing, shipment, and installation of cable racks, data cabinets, patch panels, overhead trays, and raised flooring.

Outside plant installations

Aerial or buried installations of fiber or copper cables.

Network hardware installations

Installation of high-quality network hardware from Cisco, Dell, and Nortel.

Fiber Optic Cabling

Deployment of multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cables for long-distance and high-performance data networking and telecommunications.

Coaxial Cabling

Installation of coaxial cables for broadband network deployments.

Cat 5e Cabling

Fitting of Cat 5e cables that support 1000BASE-T connections.

Cat 6 Cabling

Installation of Cat 6 cables that offer low crosstalk and signal-to-noise ratios, and support 10GBASE-T connections.